Privacy Statement

Far East Global Group ("the Company") pledges to observe and comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with a devotion to protect on-line privacy on Personal Data. We do not collect any personally identifiable information from Users during their browsing of our web sites. Nor do we use cookies to record the pages you visit.


The Company may require Users of our web site to provide the Personal Data in the course of their browsing of our web site; or through our web site, inquiring, subscribing and/or submitting applications for any information, services, products, schemes or registration of memberships operated, supplied and provided by the Company. The Personal Data collected and held by the Company may be provided to third parties including but not limited to the holding, subsidiaries or associated companies of the Company; the contractors and agents of the Company; the Company's advertisers; and our business partners.


As the parties mentioned above may have places of business outside Hong Kong, your information may be transferred out of Hong Kong. By subscribing to our Web site or by logging-in, you agree to us transferring your information to these parties outside Hong Kong. These parties adhere to their own privacy customs and policies and we have no control over their use of your information. Therefore, we are not liable to their use of your information.


In order to provide users with more information and services, we also use third party content providers and service providers, and provide links to other Web sites. These third parties may collect Users' Personal Data when users make use of their services. These third parties adhere to their own privacy policies and practices and our Privacy Policy Statement does not cover such third party practices.


We shall make our best endeavours to ensure that the privacy of Users is properly protected, and only authorized personnel be allowed to gain access to such Personal Data. However, given the open and global nature of the on-line service, we cannot guarantee that there is "perfect security". Please be alert of the risks involved in sending us any sensitive personal information.


The Company reserves the right at any time to amend this statement. 


Copy Right   FAR EAST GLOBAL GROUP LTD